Privacy Notice

Foramaflow Limited

Privacy Notice

Here at Foramaflow we understand that customers care about the use and storage of their personal information and we value your trust in allowing us to do this in a careful and sensible manner. We have our privacy Notice in compliance with latest legislation Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). and in order to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our customers
.
What information we collect and why we collect it.

When you request a product or service, we collect some of your personal and or Company information

We need to collect this information to enable us to fulfil our obligations to you as a supplier or customer and to process contractual agreements between you and ourselves.

The type of information we collect.

Name
Address
Telephone numbers (landline and mobile)
Email address
Bank and Payment details for incoming and outgoing remittances.
Company registration numbers 
VAT Numbers for the UK and Europe
Transaction and accounting data

The information we collect is required to complete the sale or purchase of products and or services that form part of your contract with us. We use the information we collect in a variety of ways in providing our services and operating our business. These include.

1. To supply you with quotations, contractual documents, Invoices and statements
2. To operate, maintain, enhance the services and information that you request, to respond to comments and questions and otherwise to provide support to you as a customer or supplier.
3. To understand and analyse the usage trends and preferences of our customers to improve our service.
4. To contact you for administrative purposes such as updates relating to products and services. Maintenance reminders and technical updates about our products and services.

Web site data collected and why we collect it when you visit our web sites.

Minimum data is requested via a secure contact form and we have provided other means of contact (email, phone and social media) should you prefer. Contact data is not held on this website, all form data is emailed directly to the recipient.
Should you decide to make use of our comment section in the blog we ask you to provide some minimal details that allow you to make best use of the WordPress functionality. You may contact us at any time to delete any information you may have posted and later change your mind about. Cookies are used on the website for two main purposes. Firstly for google analytics tracking data. The tracking data provides us with collective information about how our users are using the website but does not identify or track an individual user behaviour. Secondly cookies are used to allow visitors to add comments to the blog section of the website. 
How long do we keep your Data?

We will retain this information until we are advised that you wish for your personal or Company information to be removed. Your rights are explained below. We will also remove your information if your company requests this. You may have left the company for example.

Your rights

Under Data Protection law you have clear rights related to how we protect and look after your personal information. You have the right to ask us for any personal information that we hold and process about you. This is known as a subject access request that allows you to ask 

1. That any inaccurate information we hold about you is corrected;
2. That we delete information about you in certain situations;
3. That we stop using your personal information for certain purposes;
4. That we don’t make decisions about you by completely automated means which is something we do not do anyway.
5. That personal information you have given us be provided to you in a format that is commonly readable or in hard copy format (by post).

If you are unhappy with the way we handle your personal information, please contact us first at our registered office address listed below. We will try to address your concerns. 

Foramaflow Limited

Registered Office: - The Post House, Kennel Lane, Windlesham, Surrey
GU20 6AA, England

If you have a complaint about the way we have handled your information, you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office who is the relevant authority in the UK at their web site www.ico.org.uk.


Our Promise
You can be assured that we will never sell your details to a third party and we will always take care to keep your details safe.